Termine Sommersemester 2019

Mittwochs 11 - 12 Uhr im Oeconomicum S3/4

03.04.Helena Fornwagner (U Innsbruck)
10.04.Jannika Schad
17.04.Johannes Odenkirchen
24.04.Gordon J. Klein (U Muenster)
01.05.No seminar (Labor Day)
08.05.Domenico Buccella (Kozminski U)
15.05.Christian Michel (Pompeu Fabra)
22.05.Gerhard Riener
29.05.Lidan Großmaß
05.06.Daniel Kamhöfer
12.06.Leander Heldring (briq)
19.06.Tobias Riehm (ZEW)
26.06.Nesma Ali (room: S2)
03.07.Anna Kerkhof (U Cologne)
10.07.Daniel Stempel

Termine Wintersemester 2018/2019

Mittwochs 11 - 12 Uhr im Oeconomicum S3/4

10.10.Adrian Hillenbrand (MPI Bonn)
17.10.Phil Brookins (MPI Bonn & Harvard Lab for Innovation Science)
24.10.Lea Petters (Uni Cologne)
07.11.Ekaterina Kazakova (Uni Mannheim)
14.11.Linda Borrs (IAB)
21.11.Matteo Fiorini (EUI)
28.11.Julia Cajal Grossi (Graduate Institute, Geneva)
05.12.Daniel Kamhöfer (DICE)
12.12.Jan D. Bakker (Uni Oxford)
19.12.Geza Sapi (DG Comp & DICE)
09.01.Kerstin Schröder (DICE Consult)
16.01.Hendrik Döpper (DICE)
23.01.André Romahn (DICE)
30.01.Andrea Ciani (DICE)

Termine Sommersemester 2018

Mittwochs 11 - 12 Uhr im Oeconomicum S3/4

11.04.Takeshi Murooka (Uni Osaka)
18.04.Daniel A. Kamhöfer
25.04.Tim Schneider (Uni Göttingen)
02.05.Florian Peiseler
09.05.Nicolas Fugger (ZEW)
16.05.Annika Herr
23.05.Mats Köster
30.05.Philippe Gillen (ZEW)
06.06.Ulrike Vollstädt (Uni Duisburg-Essen)
13.06.Jens Wrona
20.06.Sharar Ganapati (Dartmouth)
27.06.Lukas Wenner (Uni Cologne)
04.07.Fang Liu
11.07.Florian Knauth
18.07.Tim Reiz

Termine Wintersemester 2017/2018

Mittwochs 11 - 12 Uhr im Oeconomicum S3/4

11.10Shiva Shekhar
17.10Christian Waibel (ETH) - Dienstag!
25.10Luke Garrod (U Loughborough)
08.11Ulrike Vollstädt (U Duisburg Essen)
15.11Frank Schlütter
22.11Anton Nilsson (U Lund)
29.11Markus Dertwinkel-Kalt (U Köln)
06.12Nicole Wößner
13.12Gerhard Riener
20.12Johannes Johnenn (U Louvain)
10.01Thoma Link
17.01Geza Sapi
24.01Ismael Martínez-Martínez
31.01Andreas Hefti (U Zürich)

Termine Sommersemester 2017

Mittwochs 11 - 12 Uhr im Oeconomicum S3/4

12.04Vitali Gretschko (ZEW)
19.04Alexander Schäfer
26.04Gerhard Riener
03.05Benjamin Bachi (MPI)
10.05Kai Gehring (U Zürich)
17.05Niklas Fourberg
24.05Danny McGowan (U Nottingham)
31.05Anna Bennato (U East Anglia)
07.06+++no seminar (summer school)+++
14.06Holger Breinlich (U Nottingham)
21.06Hanming Fang (UPenn)
28.06Christopher M. Snyder (Dartmouth College)
05.06Shiva Shekhar
12.07Tim Thomes
19.07

Yannick Timmer (Trinity College Dublin)

26.07Jan-Philipp Schain

Termine Wintersemester 2016/2017

Mittwochs 11 - 12 Uhr im Oeconomicum S3/4

19.10 Anna Kerkhof (University Cologne)
26.10 Daniel F. Heuermann (University Regensburg)
02.11 Mats Köster
08.11 Miriam Thoene (Tuesday, scheduled at 4.15 p.m.)
16.11 Valentin Wagner & Mira Fischer (University Cologne)
23.11 Ronald Bachmann (RWI)
30.11Christian Fischer
07.12 Gerhard Riener
14.12 Nicolas Schutz (University Mannheim)
21.12 Gianni A. Tabacco (University Swansea)
11.01 Nicolas Karsten
18.01 Florian Knauth
25.01 Paul Heidhues
01.02 Uli Laitenberger (ZEW & KU Leuven)
08.02Johannes Muthers (University Wuerzburg)

Termine Wintersemester 2015/2016

Mittwochs 11 - 12 Uhr im Oeconomicum S3/4

21.10.Jens Wrona
28.10.Katharina Huesmann (U Cologne)
04.11.Leonie Giessing
11.11.Claudia Möllers
18.11.Sotiris Blanas (U Louvain)
25.11.Andrea Ciani
02.12.Valentin Wagner
09.12.Christian Fischer
16.12.Martin Schmalz (U Michigan)
06.01.Maria Friese
13.01.Thomas Link
20.01.Johannes Paha (U Giessen)
27.01.Lisa Hamelmann
03.02.Amela Saric
10.02.Francisco Gomez-Martinez (U Amsterdam)

Termine Sommersemester 2015

Mittwochs, 11:00-12:00 Uhr, Oeconomicum S2

08.04Vivek Ghosal (Georgia Tech)
15.04.-
22.04.Torben Stühmeier (U Münster)
29.04.Peter Werner (U Cologne)
06.05.Alessandro Sforza (LSE)
13.05.Maja Adena (WZB)
20.05.Isis Durrmeyer (U Mannheim)
27.05.Verena Nowak
03.06.Daniel Brunner
10.06.Maria Alipranti
17.06.Arno Apfelstaedt (U Hamburg)
24.06.Anna Lu
01.07.Shiva Shekar
08.07.Christian Wey
15.07.Jens Wrona

Termine Wintersemester 2014/2015

Mittwochs, 11:00-12:00 Uhr, Oeconomicum S2

15.10.Markus Dertwinkel
22.10.Shiva Shekhar
29.10.Joel Stiebale
05.11.Manuel Siekmann (McKinsey)
12.11.Fabrice Defever (Nottingham)
19.11.Jens Wrona
26.11.Vitali Gretschko (Köln)
03.12.Claudia Möllers
10.12.Germain Gaudin
17.12.tba
07.01.Christian Fischer
14.01.Peter Werner (Köln)
21.01.Irina Hasnas
28.01.Dennis Rickert
04.02.Damon Clark (UC-Irvine)

Termine Wintersemester 2013/2014

16.10.Alexander Rasch (DICE & U Köln)

23.10.

Volker Benndorf
06.11.Hendrik Schmitz (Essen)
13.11.Leonie Giessing
20.11.Laura Birg (Göttingen)
27.11.Germain Gaudin
04.12.Andrea Müller
11.12.Markus Dertwinkel-Kalt
18.12.Christian Wey
08.01.Gerhard Riener
15.01.Katrin Köhler
22.01.Claudia Möllers
04.12 Irina Hasnas (Di, 16.15-17.15)
05.02.Anna Lu & Lars Zeigermann

Termine Sommersemester 2013

10.04Beatrice Pagel
17.04Felix Meickmann
24.04Tim Thomes (WHU)
08.05Moritz Suppliet
15.05Florian Baumann
22.05Holger Rau
29.05Morten Hviid (UEA & CCP)
05.06Hans-Theo Normann
12.06Markus Dertwinkel-Kalt
19.06- kein Seminar -
26.06Uli Heimeshoff
03.07Veit Böckers
10.07Leonie Giessing
17.07Ludwig Ensthaler (UCL)

Termine Wintersemester 12/13

17.10undefinedChristian Wey
24.10undefinedDaniel Coublucq

The static-dynamic efficiency trade-off in the US rail freight industry: Assessment of an open access policy

31.10
07.11
14.11undefinedJustus Haucap
21.11
28.11undefinedAndrea Müller
05.12undefinedDaniel Cracau (U Magdeburg)
12.12undefinedHannes Koppel (U Heidelberg)
19.12undefinedVeit Böckers
09.01undefinedDennis Rickert
16.01undefinedMatthias Heinz (U Frankfurt)
23.01undefinedKatrin Köhler
30.01undefinedBeatrice Pagel

Termine Sommersemester 2012

11.04undefinedVolker Benndorf
18.04

undefinedDragan Jovanovic

Horizontal Mergers, Managerial Incentives, and Flexibility

25.04

undefinedIsabel Teichmann (DIW)

The Commitment Problem and Intermediate Merger
Incentives in a Three-Tier Industry

02.05

undefinedHolger Rau

Can Market Institutions Help to Eliminate Ambiguity Aversion?

09.05

13-14h

undefinedHeiko Karle (ECARES, ULB Bruxelles)

Advertising content when consumers are loss averse

23.05

undefinedJohannes Muck

The Effects of on-net/off-net Differentiation and Heterogeneous Consumers on Network Size in Mobile Telecommunications - An Agent-Based Approach

30.05

undefinedMichael Coenen

Do Occupational Unions Lower Solidarity and Productivity?

06.06

undefinedChristian Wey

The Forbidden Fruit: Direct-To-Consumer-Advertising in Regulated Pharmaceutical Markets

06.06

undefinedMoritz Suppliet

The Forbidden Fruit: Direct-To-Consumer-Advertising in Regulated Pharmaceutical Markets

13.06

undefinedJulia Graf

Rebate Contracts in the Health Care Sector: A differential-game Approach

20.06

13-14h

undefinedWanda Mimra (ETH Zürich)

Profitable contract menus in competitive insurance markets with adverse selection

27.06

undefinedAnne Barth

If you don't have an iPhone, well you don't have an iPhone! - Analyzing competitive effects of exclusively dealt iPhones in European mobile markets

04.07

undefinedChristian Seel (Uni Bonn)

The value of information in asymmetric all-pay auctions

11.07

undefinedLuis Manuel Schultz

Two-sided markets - an experimental approach

Termine Wintersemester 2011/2012

26.10undefinedJulia Graf
The effects of rebate contracts on the health care system
02.11undefinedMiyu Lee (HU Berlin)
Err and deter: Merger decisions and decisions to merge
09.11

undefinedHans Christian Müller

Political business cycles revisited: The impact of political competition

15.11

undefinedVeit Böckers (Di, 16-17h)

Are two better than one? An analysis of combined auctions for capacity and energy in power systems

16.11

undefinedMoritz Suppliet

Co-payment exemptions and competition in the German market for pharmaceuticals

23.11

undefinedJürgen Rösch

Oil price and the economy – a brief history of time

30.11

undefinedAnne Barth

Fixed-mobile substitution on traffic level

14.12undefinedClemence Christin
Equilibrium strategic overbuying
11.01

undefinedGeorg Clemens

The Necessity of Access Holiday in the Provision of Next Generation Networks

18.01undefinedHannes Ulrich (Uni Zürich)
25.01

undefinedBeatrice Pagel

Endogenous Mergers and Firm Heterogeneity in a Unionized Oligopoly

01.02undefinedAndrea Müller

Termine Sommersemester 2017

Mittwochs 11 - 12 Uhr im Oeconomicum S3/4

12.04Vitali Gretschko (ZEW)
19.04Alexander Schäfer
26.04Gerhard Riener
03.05Benjamin Bachi (MPI)
10.05Kai Gehring (U Zürich)
17.05Niklas Fourberg
24.05Danny McGowan (U Nottingham)
31.05Anna Bennato (U East Anglia)
07.06+++no seminar (summer school)+++
14.06Holger Breinlich (U Nottingham)
21.06Hanming Fang (UPenn)
28.06Christopher M. Snyder (Dartmouth College)
05.06Shiva Shekhar
12.07Tim Thomes
19.07

Yannick Timmer (Trinity College Dublin)

26.07Jan-Philipp Schain
Verantwortlich für den Inhalt: E-Mail sendenDICE